Pricing

The model of calculating costs in Abriment is Pay As You Go where you pay based on your usage. In this model, the costs are calculated in real time and based on the quantity and your use of the product. In other words, you only pay for the amount you use, without the need to pay a fixed amount up front or a monthly subscription. With the Pay As You Go payment model, you have more flexibility to use the product, which is generally more economical and logical, especially if your needs and consumption vary.

Cloud Server (IaaS)


Cost/hour (Toman)Cost/month, 30 days (Toman)
1 GB RAM11985000
1 Core CPU188135000
1 GB SSD Disk75000
1 GB HDD Disk32100
1 IP Public10676000
More than 1 IP Public213153000

Container Service (PaaS)


Cost/hour (Toman)Cost/month, 30 days (Toman)
1 GB RAM11985000
1 Core CPU188135000
1 GB SSD Disk75000
1 GB HDD Disk32100

Cloud Database (DBaaS)


Cost/hour (Toman)Cost/month, 30 days (Toman)
Pricing bronze packageCompute (RAM, CPU)521375000
Storage (Disk)4230000
Silver PackageCompute (RAM, CPU)1044751000
Storage (Disk)210151000
Gold PackageCompute (RAM, CPU)20881500000
Storage (Disk)420302000

Traffic


Upload, Download Traffic (IaaS, PaaS)Per Gigabyte
Traffic Lower than 500 GBFree
Between 500 GB and 2 TB800
Traffic Between 2 TB and 5 TB1000
Traffic More than 5 TB700